Saint James Elementary School
30 Peters Place Red Bank, NJ 07701
Phone: 732-741-3363 Fax: 732-933-4960
 
Coronavirus Information
Virtual Folder (WIN)
National Junior Honor Society
Calendar
eBoards
Parent Portal
Helpful Forms
Cashless Cafeteria
PTA
Athletics (SJAA)
Gallery
Alumni
Directions
Open House
Registration Requests
eBlasts - Subscribe here
FACTS Tuition Login
Diocesan Tuition Assistance Program 2023-2024 (pdf)
Email Login
St. James Church
Faith at Home
Bishop Catechetical Series



After School Clubs 2024

Enrollment is Closed!

 

SNAPOLOGY  * MARTIAL ARTS * iCode *  *PAINT A TEE  * Mother Knitter  *Kidz Art

TUESDAY CLUBS:  February 6 ♦  February 13 ♦  February 20 ♦  February 27
THURSDAY CLUBS:  February 8 ♦  February 15 ♦  February 22 ♦  February 29

CLUB INFORMATION:

ENROLLMENT :

  • ​Complete an enrollment form for each individual child in your family that is participating. Enrollment is open STRICTLY to Kindergarten through 5th grades. Reserve your child’s seat here.
  • Payment must be received by January 26th to be able to participate. Make checks payable to Saint James School, send in an envelope to the Business Office marked “After School Clubs”. 
  • Enrollment is given on a first come, first served basis. The total number of spots varies by club, as does the pricing; both are noted in each club description.
  • Payment is due by January 29, 2023. Once a club meets its maximum seat count, the club is full and closed, no exceptions can be made.

DISMISSAL :

  • Club participants will be dismissed at 3:45-50pm. Dismissal procedures will be posted and sent along with your registration confirmation.
  •  Please make sure to send your child to school with an extra snack and water on the day of their perspective club.
  •  You will need to send in a change of dismissal   note to your child’s teacher on the day of the club they are attending. Do not email your child’s teacher.

VOLUNTEERS :

  • We are in need of parent and student (Grades 6 and 7) volunteers to assist with the clubs each Tuesday and Thursday from 2:20pm - 3:55pm.  Students will earn community service hours.  Please sign up below if you are able to volunteer.

CONTACT :

Any questions regarding the clubs, please contact our After School Club chairs,  Suzanne Fixsen  or  Anita Esser .

Any problems using the sign-up form below or if you need to edit an entry made, please contact  Brianna Starkey .

Please list only one student's name per slot and include the homeroom in the notes field.

Tuesdays - Cubelets, Robotics & Coding (Grades K-2) Thursdays - Scientists (Grades K-2)
Snapology (Limited to 15 students each day)
Abraham Dayoub 


Adrian Laible 
1B


Alex Draghici 


Austin Soden 


Bobby Moccio Jr 


John Presutti 
KB


Liam Fraser  
2A


Luke Vercelli 


Rhys Leach 1B 
1B


Rhys Owen KA 


Robert Darie 


Tommy Wieczerzak 


Will obeirne  


William Batista Santos  
KB


William D'Amato 


Abraham Dayoub 
1B


Alex Draghici 


Anthony Grettano 
2A


Connor McAleer 


Daylani Brewton  


Declan Bingaman KA 
KA


Emmalyn Carlo 


Isabella Bennett 
2A


Jack obrien 
2B


Liam Fraser  
2A


Lucca Burlak 
KB


Lucia Gesuale 


Luke Vercelli 


Rhys Leach 1B 


William Batista santos  
KB

Tuesdays (Grades 3-5) Thursdays (Grades K-2)
Kidz Art (Limited to 15 students each day)
Bradley Rausch 


Charlotte Asfendis 


Christian Mazza 


Jospeh Gemellaro  


Liam Fixsen 4B 


Michael Minnella 


Sara Margolias  


Sophia Ientile 


Test 


Test 2 


Test3 


Test4 


Test5 


Test6 


Test7 


Ava Caporale 


Cameron Groll  
KA-Nelsen


Chase Groll  
KA-Nelsen


Emelia Ientile 


Giuliana Ottaiano 


John Presutti 
KB


Julia Ward 
KB


Keira Kane 


Mason Ritz  
2B


Natalie Ritz 


Nora Smith 
2A


Otto Alberto 
2B


Rhys Owen KA 


Scarlett Groves 
Scarlett Groves, 1A


Test 

Tuesdays (Grades 3-5) Thursdays (Grades 3-5)
Mother Knitter (Limited to 6 seats per day)
Amanda Darie 


Annalise Ward  
4A


Charlotte Hilton 


Jamie Kelleher  


Olivia Tomaszewski 
5B


Test 


Alexa Sanfilippo 


Emilia Cavino 
3A


Erin Molloy 


Gabriella Benavides 


Sara Margolias  


Savannah Yu 

Tuesdays (Grades 2-3) Thursdays (Grades 4-5)
iCode (Limited to 15 students each day)
Alexa Sanfilippo 


Anthony Grettano 
2A


Carter D’Amato 
3A


Connor McAleer 
2B


Eleni Cousoulas  


Isabella Bennett 
2A


Joey DeFilippis 


Nora Smith 
2A


Savannah Yu 
3A


Scarlett Moccio 


Test 


Test2 


Test3 


Test4 


Aidan Kane 


Alex Kiss 


Amanda Darie 


Annalise Ward  
4A


Beckett Fogliano 


Charlie Kanenbley 
4B


Charlotte Hilton  


Liam Fixsen 4B 


Liam Sears  


Marco Crocco 5A 


Michael Falco  


Roman Puma 


Test 


Test1 


Test2 

Tuesdays (Grades k-2) Thursdays (Grades 3-5)
Paint A Tee (Limited to 12 students each day)
Aleksandra Crowley 1A  


Bella Kanenbley  
1B


Brynn McAleer 
KB


Delilah Henderson  


Gianna Vidal 1A 


Julia Ward 


Lucia Gesuale 


Stella Fogliano 


Stella Yu 
1B


Stormie Lubischer 
Kb


Thea Voorhees KB 


Vienna DeSimone 


Ava Maddock 


Katelynn Schimpf 


Lucia Vidal 


Makayla Baptista 


Olivia Tomaszewski 


Olivia scarpulla  


Reece Carpentier 


Test 


Test1 


Test2 


Test4 


Valentina Parker 

Tuesdays (3-5) Thursdays (k-2)
Martial Arts (Limited to 15 students each day)
Alex Kiss 


Beckett Fogliano 


Charlie Kanenbley 
4B


Gabriella Benavides 


Hanley Grogan 


Olivia Horan 


Roman Puma  


Test 


Test1 


Test2 


Test3 


Test4 


Test5 


Test6 


Test7 


Adrian Laible 
1B


Bella Kanenbley  
1B


Brynn McAleer 
KB


Delilah Henderson  


Grace Gangemi 


Laura tantillo KB 
Laura tantillo KB


Madeline Murphy 
1B


Robert darie 


Stella Fogliano 


Stella Yu 
1B


Thea Voorhees 


Thomas OBrien 1B 


Tommy Wieczerzak 


Vienna DeSimone 


William D'Amato 

Tuesday, February 6 Thursday, February 8 Tuesday, February 13 Thursday, February 15 Tuesday, February 20 Thursday, February 22 Tuesday, February 27 Thursday, February 29
STUDENT Volunteers - Grades 6 and 7 - Nine (9) needed each day (2:20pm-3:55pm)
Aidan Horan 


Carmella Mazza 


Evelyn Laible 


Jack Pearsall  


John Horan 


Leo Asfendis 


Liam Boyle 


Abigail Cady 


Amanda Yoo 


Carmella Mazza 


Jack Pearsall  


Julianna Saliga 


Sophia Falco 


Tiffany Yoo 


Valentina Mesquita 


Aidan Horan 


Carmella Mazza 


John Horan 


Leo Asfendis 


Marina DeAlmeida 


Nico Katz 


Ryan Pianka 


Valentina Mesquita 


Abigail Cady 


Amanda Yoo 


Arianna Starkey 


Julianna Saliga 


Kamisha Laguerre 


Melanie Young 


Miles Kolarsick 


Tiffany Yoo 


Valentina Mesquita 


Aidan Horan 


Braedon Fawcett 


Carmella Mazza 


Erick Marino 


Jack Pearsall  


John Horan 


Leo Asfendis 


MJ Brullo 
6B


Nico Katz 


Abigail Cady 


Amanda Yoo 


Arianna Starkey 


Giuliana Minnella 


Miles Kolarsick 


Tiffany Yoo 


Valentina Mesquita 


Aidan Horan 


Amanda and Tiffany Yoo 


Calista Fortier 


Carmella Mazza 


John Horan 


Leo Asfendis 


Liam Boyle 


Valentina Mesquita 


Xavier Fortier  


Abigail Cady 


Amanda Yoo 


Arianna Starkey 


Giuliana Minnella 


Miles Kolarsick 


Reagan Sanfilippo 


Tiffany Yoo 


Valentina Mesquita 

Tuesday, February 6 Thursday, February 8 Tuesday, February 13 Thursday, February 15 Tuesday, February 20 Thursday, February 22 Tuesday, February 27 Thursday, February 29
PARENT Volunteers - Eight (8) needed each day (2:20pm-3:55pm)
Andreea Cuculeanu 


Irma Benavides  


Maureen D’Amato 


Jessica Jenkins-Groll 


Lauren Gangemi  


Stephanie Cady 


Theresa Henderson  


Andreea Cuculeanu 


GABRIELLA 


Irma Benavides 


Irma Benavides  


Irma Benavides  


Jessica Jenkins-Groll 


Jessica Ritz 
KidzArt


Lauren Gangemi  


Maureen D'Amato 


Samantha Fogliano 


Stephanie Cady 


Andreea Cuculeanu 


Cindy Vanegas-Gesuale 


Gabriella DiDomenico 


Jodi Brullo 


Maureen D'Amato 


Theresa Henderson  


Christine Kane 


Diana Wieczerzak 


Jessica Jenkins-Groll 


Lauren Gangemi  


Samantha Fogliano 


Stephanie Cady 


Andreea Cuculeanu 


Ann Clark-Clerkin 


Cindy Vanegas-Gesuale 


Gabriella DiDomenico 


Joseph Gesuale 


Maureen D'Amato 


Christine Kane 


Dana Voorhees 
My daughter Thea will be in martial arts if possible


Jessica Jenkins-Groll 


Samantha Fogliano 


Stephanie Cady